(205) 408-2500 info@samaritancc.org
[…] Once you have met minimum requirements of Affidavit of Diligent Search, Complete a "Notice of Action" and file it with the Clerk of Court in Palm Beach County. 28301, 1953; s. 2, ch. The Affidavit must substantially follow the form of Florida Family Law Form 12.913 (b) or (c). 50.031, Fla. Stat. Your subscription was successfully upgraded. Returns of service must comply with section 48.21(1), Florida Statutes (2015), which provides: Each person who effects service of process shall note on a return-of-service form attached thereto, the date and time when it comes to hand, the date and time when it is served, the manner of service , the name of the person on whom it was served and, if the person is served in a representative capacity, the position occupied by the person. by clicking the Inbox on the top right hand corner. Ct. App. Filling out Motion to Serve by Mail or Publication. Make sure you document your efforts by recording dates, names, e-mails, phone calls, and letters. 2007-85; s. 2, ch.